ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

JCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Jefferson County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 28510567830
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 7704476522
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 614244899
Market Value Land 243978227
Market Value Commercial 462673537
Market Value Business Personal Property 1448304928
Market Value Utilities 829090480
Market Value Oil & Gas 133955347
Market Value Industrial Real Property 12252798781
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 2775293600
Market Value All Other Property 2045751509

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.