ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

KentCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Kent County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 408336620
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 10418890
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 0
Market Value Land 5766710
Market Value Commercial 29112190
Market Value Business Personal Property 11523190
Market Value Utilities 41422860
Market Value Oil & Gas 253884370
Market Value Industrial Real Property 19208540
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 0
Market Value All Other Property 36999870

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.