ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

KlebergCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Kleberg County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1820018733
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 583677265
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 88350095
Market Value Land 24991447
Market Value Commercial 538244700
Market Value Business Personal Property 94473190
Market Value Utilities 172720760
Market Value Oil & Gas 84048530
Market Value Industrial Real Property 3365450
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 59852600
Market Value All Other Property 170294696

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.