ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

KnoxCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Knox County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 11505
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 29000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 13200
$ GIS 0
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 50
Market Value All Property 253822960
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 20236507
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 0
Market Value Land 2165
Market Value Commercial 3303950
Market Value Business Personal Property 4219213
Market Value Utilities 32120695
Market Value Oil & Gas 6620240
Market Value Industrial Real Property 99489255
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 12000900
Market Value All Other Property 75830035

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.