ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

LamarCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Lamar County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 3848264443
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1042763771
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 62498434
Market Value Land 44698092
Market Value Commercial 898127335
Market Value Business Personal Property 179858267
Market Value Utilities 76303540
Market Value Oil & Gas 24692
Market Value Industrial Real Property 704682320
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 612321130
Market Value All Other Property 226986862

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.