ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

LeeCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Lee County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 41516
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 116500
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 29825
$ GIS 14056
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 33
Market Value All Property 2987988959
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 273223
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 12406897
Market Value Land 11390838
Market Value Commercial 1589329273
Market Value Business Personal Property 78615320
Market Value Utilities 68324633
Market Value Oil & Gas 113153510
Market Value Industrial Real Property 12976520
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 201089900
Market Value All Other Property 900428845

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.