ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

LeonCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Leon County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1770048000
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 817290000
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 2221000
Market Value Land 25101000
Market Value Commercial 36540000
Market Value Business Personal Property 57698000
Market Value Utilities 305078000
Market Value Oil & Gas 155220000
Market Value Industrial Real Property 321725000
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 20725000
Market Value All Other Property 28450000

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.