ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

LibertyCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Liberty County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 119996
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 98000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 124000
$ GIS 25000
$ Aerial Photos 65000
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 23
Market Value All Property 6608303543
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 2109016067
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 46690839
Market Value Land 403747726
Market Value Commercial 1108344689
Market Value Business Personal Property 253262980
Market Value Utilities 537188890
Market Value Oil & Gas 71098557
Market Value Industrial Real Property 224205291
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 679571090
Market Value All Other Property 1175177414

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.