ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

LlanoCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Llano County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 6137504729
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 3166463795
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 74770680
Market Value Land 289323935
Market Value Commercial 2141245459
Market Value Business Personal Property 42893150
Market Value Utilities 40154560
Market Value Oil & Gas 1454093
Market Value Industrial Real Property 73500
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 4225960
Market Value All Other Property 376899597

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.