ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

MilamCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Milam County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 27891
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 56000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 38780
$ GIS 12600
$ Aerial Photos 34000
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 33
Market Value All Property 4081071359
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 419177658
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 12448600
Market Value Land 8579096
Market Value Commercial 1531708311
Market Value Business Personal Property 46905410
Market Value Utilities 78432400
Market Value Oil & Gas 22133498
Market Value Industrial Real Property 730740600
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 112448500
Market Value All Other Property 1118497286

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.