ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

NCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Nueces County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 182302
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 270000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 118000
$ GIS 38800
$ Aerial Photos 131267
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 34
Market Value All Property 32679755081
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 16341701974
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 1511329205
Market Value Land 849195468
Market Value Commercial 1239296924
Market Value Business Personal Property 2348156593
Market Value Utilities 666699889
Market Value Oil & Gas 80287997
Market Value Industrial Real Property 4385646188
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 1196494465
Market Value All Other Property 4060946378

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.