ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

NavarroCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Navarro County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 48467
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 61900
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 20207
$ GIS 18455
$ Aerial Photos 43714
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 53
Market Value All Property 4449627561
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1164077708
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 31498115
Market Value Land 130701258
Market Value Commercial 1675538776
Market Value Business Personal Property 104170080
Market Value Utilities 292115360
Market Value Oil & Gas 16611552
Market Value Industrial Real Property 154232229
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 418467100
Market Value All Other Property 462215383

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.