Property Tax Inquiries Call 713.290.9700
ENROLL NOW
Property Tax Protection Program™

OldhamCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Oldham County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 5313
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 20500
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 3625
$ GIS 1200
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 50
Market Value All Property 1184176707
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 37812943
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 0
Market Value Land 1724570
Market Value Commercial 248908250
Market Value Business Personal Property 4627347
Market Value Utilities 61513817
Market Value Oil & Gas 8160950
Market Value Industrial Real Property 788959120
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 21138840
Market Value All Other Property 11330870

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don’t receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am – 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Property Tax Locations

 Houston Office
(Corporate)
2200 North Loop West,
Suite 200 Houston, TX 77018
 713-686-9955

 Dallas Office
(By appointment only)
12300 Ford Rd., Suite #414
Dallas, TX 75234 77018
 972-243-9966

blank

San Antonio Office
(By appointment only)
8632 Fredericksburg Rd Ste 105
San Antonio TX 78240
210-226-0829

Copyright © 2021. O’Connor & Associates. All Rights Reserved. | Website by Techna Digital Marketing