ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

OrangeCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Orange County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 72242
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 152600
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 61295
$ GIS 10000
$ Aerial Photos 36000
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 100
Market Value All Property 6705613096
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 3086426220
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 54480522
Market Value Land 80591753
Market Value Commercial 162242775
Market Value Business Personal Property 199516892
Market Value Utilities 523055310
Market Value Oil & Gas 113522210
Market Value Industrial Real Property 1507096400
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 723982890
Market Value All Other Property 254698124

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.