ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

ReaganCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Reagan County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1969256194
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 56647516
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 427727
Market Value Land 3210178
Market Value Commercial 19055281
Market Value Business Personal Property 31439242
Market Value Utilities 354286785
Market Value Oil & Gas 1182883470
Market Value Industrial Real Property 145737242
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 143857630
Market Value All Other Property 31711123

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.