ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

SPCAD 2016 Property Valuations

San Patricio County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 0
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 0
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 0
$ GIS 0
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 0
Market Value All Property 5706562464
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 0
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 131499140
Market Value Land 142636757
Market Value Commercial 484917270
Market Value Business Personal Property 160404256
Market Value Utilities 352401165
Market Value Oil & Gas 65447035
Market Value Industrial Real Property 3279790247
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 452278695
Market Value All Other Property 637187899

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.