ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

SchleicherCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Schleicher County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 23995
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 59000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 21950
$ GIS 2000
$ Aerial Photos 5261
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 30
Market Value All Property 946455721
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 38632835
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 732910
Market Value Land 850339
Market Value Commercial 666892664
Market Value Business Personal Property 3060450
Market Value Utilities 106383000
Market Value Oil & Gas 61325568
Market Value Industrial Real Property 16333445
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 21382420
Market Value All Other Property 30862090

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.