ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

ScurryCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Scurry County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 3228116903
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 450115043
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 13406780
Market Value Land 8281245
Market Value Commercial 485786138
Market Value Business Personal Property 51082966
Market Value Utilities 301831975
Market Value Oil & Gas 804962796
Market Value Industrial Real Property 457640398
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 400115310
Market Value All Other Property 254894252

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.