ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

ShelbyCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Shelby County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 2247740264
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 284482050
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 3060590
Market Value Land 11812970
Market Value Commercial 814007509
Market Value Business Personal Property 64249260
Market Value Utilities 176241060
Market Value Oil & Gas 201537340
Market Value Industrial Real Property 31281030
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 107762470
Market Value All Other Property 553305985

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.