ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

StephensCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Stephens County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1367900865
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 195861080
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 7633220
Market Value Land 7367560
Market Value Commercial 963499720
Market Value Business Personal Property 23616810
Market Value Utilities 37829730
Market Value Oil & Gas 82739585
Market Value Industrial Real Property 5109870
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 40585320
Market Value All Other Property 3657970

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.