ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

VZCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Van Zandt County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 52677
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 66320
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 35000
$ GIS 15000
$ Aerial Photos 40000
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 40
Market Value All Property 4156498837
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1942972510
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 19417700
Market Value Land 33722030
Market Value Commercial 1466037620
Market Value Business Personal Property 105665240
Market Value Utilities 139067328
Market Value Oil & Gas 34664393
Market Value Industrial Real Property 8008921
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 75534385
Market Value All Other Property 331408710

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.