ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

VictoriaCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Victoria County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 52417
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 156000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 49763
$ GIS 2000
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 35
Market Value All Property 8094693059
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 3416570220
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 229314520
Market Value Land 70576952
Market Value Commercial 1280856655
Market Value Business Personal Property 538875740
Market Value Utilities 317059020
Market Value Oil & Gas 50712180
Market Value Industrial Real Property 626412170
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 745929900
Market Value All Other Property 818385702

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.