ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

WallerCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Waller County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 41190
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 48000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 49450
$ GIS 8500
$ Aerial Photos 21500
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 100
Market Value All Property 6849615799
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1541303747
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 53047033
Market Value Land 227242451
Market Value Commercial 2258474421
Market Value Business Personal Property 620789530
Market Value Utilities 165133490
Market Value Oil & Gas 19465840
Market Value Industrial Real Property 251343784
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 155238710
Market Value All Other Property 1557576793

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.