ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

WashingtonCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Washington County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 34687
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 51000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 50390
$ GIS 3000
$ Aerial Photos 35000
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 0
Market Value All Property 5525572459
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1250179284
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 25959128
Market Value Land 32092979
Market Value Commercial 2606623659
Market Value Business Personal Property 142939652
Market Value Utilities 66908390
Market Value Oil & Gas 66908390
Market Value Industrial Real Property 28848559
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 88072630
Market Value All Other Property 1217039788

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.