ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

WebbCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Webb County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 137715
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 178000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 94600
$ GIS 24700
$ Aerial Photos 65000
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 47
Market Value All Property 18619844208
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 6903172057
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 539015775
Market Value Land 432318562
Market Value Commercial 1770045213
Market Value Business Personal Property 1290962088
Market Value Utilities 1473678520
Market Value Oil & Gas 3293651690
Market Value Industrial Real Property 63463518
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 758846670
Market Value All Other Property 2094690115

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.