ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

WiseCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Wise County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 214288
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 230000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 59400
$ GIS 3000
$ Aerial Photos 39750
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 94
Market Value All Property 29786101100
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 2231819490
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 37971510
Market Value Land 80662550
Market Value Commercial 2018370050
Market Value Business Personal Property 450890170
Market Value Utilities 928111920
Market Value Oil & Gas 843497510
Market Value Industrial Real Property 453068880
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 1958287890
Market Value All Other Property 20783421130

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.