ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

WoodCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Wood County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 2573702230
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1113557108
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 32801250
Market Value Land 48762823
Market Value Commercial 703308200
Market Value Business Personal Property 82006700
Market Value Utilities 59259750
Market Value Oil & Gas 268057910
Market Value Industrial Real Property 20680450
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 216589660
Market Value All Other Property 28678379

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.