ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

ZapataCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Zapata County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 64903
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 130000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 36260
$ GIS 9100
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 30
Market Value All Property 1626419002
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 320062034
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 6664687
Market Value Land 22986584
Market Value Commercial 613317805
Market Value Business Personal Property 14155375
Market Value Utilities 119641490
Market Value Oil & Gas 347085714
Market Value Industrial Real Property 19495
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 108088510
Market Value All Other Property 74397308

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.