ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

HillCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Hill County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 3518742882
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 814324436
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 19195190
Market Value Land 72615696
Market Value Commercial 1115164470
Market Value Business Personal Property 223763710
Market Value Utilities 227797640
Market Value Oil & Gas 28048058
Market Value Industrial Real Property 31659490
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 95684250
Market Value All Other Property 890489942

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.