ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

LubbockCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Lubbock County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 141487
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 74480
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 90586
$ GIS 14875
$ Aerial Photos 73920
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 33
Market Value All Property 16714478998
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 11098826025
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 1573688463
Market Value Land 313837972
Market Value Commercial 539279866
Market Value Business Personal Property 1627289559
Market Value Utilities 417629845
Market Value Oil & Gas 71347260
Market Value Industrial Real Property 171678189
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 424209613
Market Value All Other Property 476692206

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.