ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

MadisonCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Madison County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 31377
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 39960
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 27380
$ GIS 8297
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 0
Market Value All Property 1913637760
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 157100191
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 3605680
Market Value Land 12848168
Market Value Commercial 841259960
Market Value Business Personal Property 26811450
Market Value Utilities 122793280
Market Value Oil & Gas 196813013
Market Value Industrial Real Property 22991610
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 121093760
Market Value All Other Property 408320648

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.