ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

MatagordaCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Matagorda County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 6237829826
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1429037376
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 43381683
Market Value Land 152725866
Market Value Commercial 1274730761
Market Value Business Personal Property 81024627
Market Value Utilities 271931697
Market Value Oil & Gas 65201670
Market Value Industrial Real Property 1957817800
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 382506880
Market Value All Other Property 579471466

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.