ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

MaverickCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Maverick County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 33791
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 1000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 27198
$ GIS 17600
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 70
Market Value All Property 15392436656
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 13025687757
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 98780300
Market Value Land 114646894
Market Value Commercial 1261065886
Market Value Business Personal Property 161407770
Market Value Utilities 61648730
Market Value Oil & Gas 79797014
Market Value Industrial Real Property 33382840
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 150373170
Market Value All Other Property 405646295

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.