ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

PresidioCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Presidio County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1110267424
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 196421491
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 4407920
Market Value Land 15769380
Market Value Commercial 670267943
Market Value Business Personal Property 17941530
Market Value Utilities 104020390
Market Value Oil & Gas 0
Market Value Industrial Real Property 37720240
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 2077430
Market Value All Other Property 61641100

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.