ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

RRCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Red River County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1565155872
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 144961209
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 2547814
Market Value Land 7255587
Market Value Commercial 1252926526
Market Value Business Personal Property 9258081
Market Value Utilities 37339389
Market Value Oil & Gas 4385737
Market Value Industrial Real Property 16791271
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 52125570
Market Value All Other Property 37564688

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.