ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

RunnelsCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Runnels County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 1284740690
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 181389660
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 2379480
Market Value Land 2408920
Market Value Commercial 769017790
Market Value Business Personal Property 21242370
Market Value Utilities 78377850
Market Value Oil & Gas 45975480
Market Value Industrial Real Property 14944320
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 68412080
Market Value All Other Property 100592740

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.