ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

SanSabaCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

San Saba County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 531017010
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 411407050
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 2473750
Market Value Land 4692280
Market Value Commercial 60924380
Market Value Business Personal Property 20942940
Market Value Utilities 28499700
Market Value Oil & Gas 0
Market Value Industrial Real Property 1121330
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 0
Market Value All Other Property 955580

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.