ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

TaylorCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Taylor County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 7131247678
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 4136305099
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 366554867
Market Value Land 95224929
Market Value Commercial 647518691
Market Value Business Personal Property 832242822
Market Value Utilities 445200280
Market Value Oil & Gas 25435082
Market Value Industrial Real Property 344404908
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 157129124
Market Value All Other Property 81231876

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.