ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

TerrellCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Terrell County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 17268
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 45250
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 18960
$ GIS 4320
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 35
Market Value All Property 623500970
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 22687007
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 364980
Market Value Land 1154218
Market Value Commercial 388882415
Market Value Business Personal Property 1089080
Market Value Utilities 110682022
Market Value Oil & Gas 71916930
Market Value Industrial Real Property 3025830
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 10863120
Market Value All Other Property 12835368

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.