Property Tax Inquiries Call 713.290.9700
ENROLL NOW
Property Tax Protection Program™

TrinityCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Trinity County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 2019015318
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 555280202
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 2463302
Market Value Land 51155729
Market Value Commercial 970745359
Market Value Business Personal Property 19784206
Market Value Utilities 112755801
Market Value Oil & Gas 1028980
Market Value Industrial Real Property 3654444
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 15300547
Market Value All Other Property 286846748

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don’t receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am – 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Property Tax Locations

 Houston Office
(Corporate)
2200 North Loop West,
Suite 200 Houston, TX 77018
 713-686-9955

 Dallas Office
(By appointment only)
12300 Ford Rd., Suite #414
Dallas, TX 75234 77018
 972-243-9966

San Antonio Office
(By appointment only)
8632 Fredericksburg Rd Ste 105
San Antonio TX 78240
210-226-0829

Copyright © 2021. O’Connor & Associates. All Rights Reserved. | Website by Techna Digital Marketing