ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

WilsonCAD 2016 Property Valuations

Wilson County Appraisal District Property Tax Valuation Summary

Number of Tax Parcels 35252
$ for Contract Appraisal Services 44000
$ Computer Aided Mass Appraisal 26070
$ GIS 18485
$ Aerial Photos 0
% of Real Property Parcels Inspected 33
Market Value All Property 4224940999
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 1952229830
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 23072693
Market Value Land 544511699
Market Value Commercial 1164854080
Market Value Business Personal Property 86583710
Market Value Utilities 50863715
Market Value Oil & Gas 65587699
Market Value Industrial Real Property 2989040
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 115776948
Market Value All Other Property 218471585

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.