ENROLL NOW Property Tax Protection Program™

YoakumCAD 2016 Market Value Summary

Yoakum County Appraisal District Property Tax Governance Summary

Market Value All Property 2101967664
Market Value Houses / Condos / Townhomes 160645706
Market ValueMultifamily / Apartments 1804927
Market Value Land 1964740
Market Value Commercial 241555569
Market Value Business Personal Property 14672024
Market Value Utilities 108872704
Market Value Oil & Gas 1109573033
Market Value Industrial Real Property 147743577
Market Value Industrial Personal Property 172436120
Market Value All Other Property 142699264

Property owners seeking to enroll in the
Property Tax Protection Program™

  • Enter your information below and your documents and enrollment information will be emailed to you within one business day

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Call 713.290.9700 to discuss with a representative.

    Please monitor your E-mail and spam filter. If you don't receive your enrollment documents within 24 business hours, call 713.290.9700 8am - 5pm CST

  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • Hidden
  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.