S.B. No. 766
[…] and
(iii) other information the board requires.
SECTION 48. Section 1904.001(1), Occupations Code, is
amended to read as follows:
(1) “Commission” means the Texas [Natural Resource
Conservation] Commission on Environmental Quality.
SECTION 49. Sections 2304.001(1) and (2), Occupations Code,
are amended to read as follows:
(1) “Commission” means the Texas [Natural Resource
Conservation] Commission on Environmental Quality.
(2) “Executive director” means the executive director
of the Texas [Natural Resource Conservation] Commission on
Environmental Quality.
SECTION 50. Section 28.03(d), Penal Code, is amended to
read as follows:
(d) The terms “public communication, public transportation,
public gas or power supply, or other public service” and “public
water supply” shall mean, refer to, and include any such services
subject to regulation by the Public Utility Commission of Texas,
the Railroad Commission of Texas, or the Texas [Natural Resource
Conservation] Commission on Environmental Quality or any such